Big Butler Fair | Facebook Big Butler Fair | Twitter

Big Butler Fair Logo | Butler PA Welcome to the Big Butler Fair
June 27th- July 5th 2014
9 Big Days of Games, Food, Animals, Concerts and Fun

2014 Board of Directors


Thank for taking the time to learn more about the volunteers who work year round to make the Big Butler Fair a possibility for families to enjoy. With over 150 years of history, the volunteers who make the Big Butler Fair possible not only view the fair as an event, but as a piece of American history.

If you are interested in volunteering to continue the traditions of the Big Butler Fair, please call the fair office at 724-865-2400. We are always looking for volunteers to keep the great tradition of the Big Butler Fair thriving in our community.

Butler Fair & Agricultural Association

President - Mike Roenigk

Vice President - Ben Roenigk

Treasurer - Marlin Sarvey

Secretary - Velma Cunningham

 

Operating Committee

Glenn Montgomery

Dave Herold

Gavon Slater


Board of Directors

Jill Beidl

Harold Dunn

Dave Herold

James Hopson

Harold Kennedy

Denny McLaughlin

 

Glenn Montgomery

Ben Roenigk

Mike Roenigk

Marlin Sarvey

Gavon Slater

 


Junior Fair Board

Clint Cehily

Randi Foertsch

Ben Harbison

Vince Huber

Carly Lazzo

Amanda Miller

 

 

Amanda Priscilla

Adam Roenigk

Steven Rome

Bill Seebacher Jr.

Cara Stevenson

Kayla Tuzikow

Advertising & Promotional
Dave Herold
Denny McLaughlin
Ben Roenigk

Parking & Traffic Control Committee
Jill Beidl
James Hopson
Marlin Sarvey

Gates Committee
Jill Beidl
Harold Dunn
Dave Herold
Harold Kennedy
Denny McLaughlin


Entertainment Committee
Dave Herold
Jill Beidl

Ben Roenigk
Gavon Slater
Denny McLaughlin

Animal Regulation & Welfare Committee
Harold Dunn
Harold Kennedy
Denny McLaughlin
James Hopson
Glenn Montgomery

Sponsorship Committee
Harold Kennedy
Dave Herold

Fair Week Ticket Coordinators
James Hopson
Marlin Sarvey
Harold Kennedy

Security Committee
Dave Harold
Gavon Slater

Youth Awards Commitee
Mary Ann Mackrell
Patty Rassau
James Hopson
Esther Seebacher
Judy Kennedy
Donna Zang
Dr. Harold Dunn

Museum Coordinator
Barbara Meyers

Authorized Fair Electricians
Slater Electric & Sons Inc.

Fair Week Grounds Coordinator
Andy Roenigk


  Carnival Committee
Jill Beidl
Ben Roenigk
Dave Herold
Marlin Sarvey
Harold Kennedy
Gavon Slater

Public Relations & Media

Harold Kennedy
Gavon Slater
Ben Roenigk

Concessions Committee
Larry Hays
Gavon Slater
Dave Herold

Race Horse Committee
Susan Brickell
Denny McLaughlin
James Hopson
Glenn Montgomery

Emergency Services Committee
Dave Harold
Gavon Slater

Farm & Home Horticulture Committee
James Hopson
Jackie Bieber

Poultry & Livestock Committee
Harold Dunn
Mary Ann Mackrell
Amanda Miller
Glenn Montgomery
Sara Mabold
Rich Morgan

Building & Grounds Committee
Dave Herold
Marlin Sarvey
Denny McLaughlin
Gavon Slater
Glenn Montgomery


Ground Rental Committee
Dave Herold
Denny McLaughlin
Gavon Slater
Glenn Montgomery
Ben Roenigk

Winter Storage
April Windhorst

Long Range Planning
Budget & Audit Committee

Harold Dunn
Glenn Montgomery
Marlin Sarvey
James Hopson