The Big Butler Fair

Always Over the Fourth

June 30th - July 8th, 2017

Kids 6 and Under Free

Schedule

Saturday, July 1st

Fair Opens

9:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

Monster Trucks

7:00 pm

Pick-Up Truck Demo Derby

7:00 pm

Sunday, July 2nd

Fair Opens

9:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

School Bus Demolition Derby

7:00 pm

Monday, July 3rd

Fair Opens

11:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

Giant Auto Demolition Derby

7:00 pm

Tuesday, July 4th

Fair Opens

9:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

FREE CONCERT - Rock Done Right!

5:00 pm

Shively's Gigantic Fireworks

Dusk

Wednesday, July 5th

Fair Opens

11:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

Full Pull Truck Pulls

7:00 pm

Open 2.6 Diesel 4x4 Trucks

7:00 pm

Super Street Gas 4x4 Trucks

7:00 pm

Limited Pro Stock Tractor

7:00 pm

Super Farm Tractors

7:00 pm

Thursday, July 6th

Fair Opens

11:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

Full Pull Truck Pulls

7:00 pm

Big Rigs Modified Semi Trucks

7:00 pm

Modified Diesel 4x4 Trucks

7:00 pm

Hot Farm Tractors

7:00 pm

"Run What Ya Brung" 4x4

7:00 pm

Friday, July 7th

Fair Opens

11:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

Mud Bog

7:00 pm

Saturday, July 8th

Fair Opens

9:00 am

Carnival Kiddie Land Opens

1:00 pm

Carnival Opens

3:00 pm

Y108 Freedom Fest

7:00 pm

FREE CONCERT - Granger Smith

7:00 pm


Bike Night II - Freedom Bike Night - $5.00 per Bike

7:00 pm

All acts listed above will perform each and every day beginning at 2:00 PM — all included in your pay one price ticket.

The Butler Fair Board reserves the right to delete or change this program as necessary. Time and days may vary.

Our Sponsors

John Huey Auctioneers
Big Butler Fair | Sponsor | Childrens Hospital of Pitsburgh Foundation
Fair Sponsor | John the Greek Food Concessions
Fairground Market & Catering